Is it correct that (under Action 2 EVS) volunteer accommodation and meals are excluded from eligible costs? Should these costs then not be included in the budget?

No, that is incorrect, there is a specific budget component of a lump sum of 360 euro’s per month per volunteer specifically designated to cover such costs (table 1 of article 2.1.4). Thus it is eligible, but included in a lump sum format. In addition a monthly allowance allocation is also eligible (table 2 of article 2.1.4).

Also in this section
fontsizeup fontsizedown Imprimer flux RSS

Euro-Med Youth Programme


الأراضي الفلسطينية المحتلة

Site under construction

Site under construction

Warning: a technical problem (SQL server) is preventing access to this part of the site. Thank you for your patience.